Event Date

20
Oct 2021

Event Day Schedule

University of Miami, College of Engineering

ISE University of Miami Faculty Search

  • 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM

American Airlines

Operations Research Opportunities at American Airlines

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Apple

Welcome to Apple

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Benson Hill

Benson Hill - Open Jobs Discussion

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Bilkent University

Tenure Track Faculty Position

  • 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

BSNF Railways

BNSF Virtual Career Fair

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

California State University, Dominquez Hills

TBD

  • TBD

California State University, Sacramento

Tenure Track Faculty – Supply Chain Management Info Session

  • 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Catalina

We are offline at 2pm ET

  • 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

City University of Hong Kong, Dept of Advanced Design and Systems Engineering

TBD

  • TBD

Dematic Corporation

Senior Operations Research Engineer role

  • 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Discover Financial Services

Discover - Experienced Analytics Opportunities

  • 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Edward Jones

Data Science Opportunities

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

ExxonMobil

Career Fair

  • 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Federal Express

Sr Operations Research Analyst Opening

  • 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Flexport

Meet the Flexport data science team!

  • 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Ford Motor Company

Ford GDI&A - Open Q&A

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Google

Google Virtual Career Booth (Data Scientist, Research Scientist, Software Engineer)

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

INFORMS

INFORMS Career Fair & Career Center Questions

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Institute for Defense Analyses

Learn More about IDA!

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Intel

Operations Research Engineer Jobs at Intel

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

JP Morgan Chase

JP Morgan Chase Data Science Overview

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Komatsu Mining Technology Solutions

Open Door - Komatsu Mining Technology Solutions - Applied Sciences

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

National Security Agency (NSA)

Learn about NSA's summer programs and full-time positions!

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Naylor Career Solutions

No Hours

  • No Hours

NEOMA Business School, Reims Campus

NEOMA Business School Chat Room

  • 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Nordstrom

Nordstrom

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

RAND Corporation

RAND Corporation - Research Careers

  • 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Schneider

Data Science, Engineering, Advanced Analytics, & Business Intelligence

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

School of Management and Economics, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

Assistant/Associate/Full Professor Wanted by UESTC

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Syngenta

Exploring Syngenta Opportunities

  • 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Tec de Monterrey

Tec de Monterrey - INFORMS 2021

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Texas Tech University

Texas Tech University Faculty Position in Industrial, Manufacturing, and Systems Engineering

  • 11:15 AM - 4:00 PM

T-Mobile

T-Mobile Recruiting for Digital, Marketing Operations, Emerging Business and Integration

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

United Airlines

Operations Research and Statistics opportunties at United Airlines

  • 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

University of Baltimore

University of Baltimore

  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

University of Exeter

University of Exeter Business School

  • 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

University of Missouri-St. Louis

TBD

  • TBD

University of Scranton

Operations & Analytics - Tenure Track Position

  • 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

University of Texas at El Paso

Assistant Professor in Industrial and Systems Engineering at UTEP

  • 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

University of Virginia, Engineering Systems and Environment

Open Rank Faculty Position - Systems and Information Engineering, University of Virginia

  • 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM

USC-Daniel J Epstein Dept of Industrial & Systems Engineering

TBD

  • TBD

UW Milwaukee

Chaired Associate/Full professor of Supply Chain Management in UW-Milwaukee

  • 10:30 AM - 5:00 PM

Walt Disney Company

Disney Decision Science, Data Engineers, App Developers and Data Scientists

  • 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Wayfair

Wayfair OR/Data Science @ INFORMS virtual career fair

  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM